English (Human Behaviour; Protection of Life; Peace-Keeping Operations)
orderly crowd [correct]
CONT: Orderly crowds ... are self-controlled, operate on reason, lack instructional organization, have leaders willing to keep peace, and hesitate to take group action.
French (Comportement humain; Sécurité des personnes; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
foule ordonnée [correct, feminine noun]