English (Training of Personnel; Group Dynamics)
structured experience [correct]
CONT: Spontaneous experiences within a group training setting may be valuable in terms of awareness expansion and emotional freedom. However, they may not produce as much personal growth and solid, transferable learning as does a structured experience, designed to focus on individual behavior, constructive feedback, processing and psychological integration.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Dynamique des groupes)
expérience structurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe une foule d’expériences structurées très variées et très variables et elles ont été préparées pour aider les gens à concentrer leur attention sur le comportement individuel, l'échange constructif de feed-back, l'analyse de données et l'intégration psychologique.