English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Metal Fasteners)
Flanged follower [correct]
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Clouterie et visserie)
collier de serrage à bride [correct, masculine noun]; fouloir à bride [correct, masculine noun]; presse-garniture à bride [correct, masculine noun]