English (Mineralogy)
Floridin [correct, trademark]; Floridine [correct, trademark]; floridine [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trade name for fuller's earth worked by the Floridin Company from Quincy and Jamieson, Florida. Used in decolorizing petroleum products.
French (Minéralogie)
Floridine [correct, trademark, feminine noun]; Floridin [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom commercial d’une terre à foulon servant à décolorer des produits pétroliers.