English (Mineralogy)
glacialite [correct]
OBS: Trade name for a white clay from Enid, Okla., marketed as a fuller's earth.
French (Minéralogie)
glacialite [correct]
OBS: Nom commercial pour désigner une terre à foulon de Enid, Oklahoma(U. S. A.).