English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
high temperature oven [correct]; convection oven [correct]
DEF: A type of oven used for rapid heating of food.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
four à convection [correct, masculine noun]; four à convexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le four à convection comporte un système de circulation d’air chaud par ventilation qui permet de chauffer rapidement les aliments.
Spanish (Equipo de uso doméstico (Generalidades))
horno a convección [correct, masculine noun]