English (Scientific Research Equipment; Physics of Solids; Research Experiments in Space)
automatic mirror furnace [correct]; AMF [correct]
CONT: The Automatic Mirror Furnace (AMF) is an optical radiation furnace designed for the growth of single, uniform crystals from the liquid or vapor phases, using the traveling heater or Bridgman methods.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Physique des solides; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
four automatique à miroir [masculine noun]; AMF [masculine noun]