English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
heat-treatment bath
DEF: A furnace in which the thermal treatment of the charge is effected by immersion in a liquid medium at the working temperature.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four à bain [masculine noun]