English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
skimming pocket
OBS: --a lateral division in a glass tank (for flat glass) for the retention of scum.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
niche d’écrémage
OBS: --décrochement latéral d’un four à bassin de verre plat destiné à retenir les crasses du verre.