English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
pot spout [correct]
DEF: A channel block connecting the working-end of a tank furnace with a revolving pot.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
déversoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal reliant l'avant-bassin d’un four à cuve à la cuvette tournante d’aspiration.