English (Steelmaking)
regenerator chamber [correct]
CONT: The new type of heating system is characterized by ... three regenerator chambers ... for achieving a short and strictly symmetrical gas and air supply separately to each oven ...
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
cellule de régénérateur [feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a trois cellules de régénérateur [...] permettant d’alimenter un seul four en gaz et en air à travers des conduites courtes et strictement symétriques.