English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
regenerator wall [correct]
OBS: wall: the brickwork between two adjacent ovens (oven wall), or between two adjacent regenerators (regenerator wall), or at the end of the construction (end wall).
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
piédroit de régénérateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: piédroit : partie du four comprenant toutes les maçonneries comprises entre deux chambres contiguës(piédroit chauffant) ou contre deux régénérateurs contigus(piédroit de régénérateur) ou à l'extrémité d’une batterie(culée réfractaire).