English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
siribiti
DEF: A mixture of lime and charcoal for filling the holes in beads before rounding them in the furnace.
OBS: Italian word.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
siribiti
DEF: Mélange de chaux et de charbon de bois avec lequel on remplit les trois médians des perles de verre avant de les arrondir dans le four.
OBS: Terme italien.