English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
car deck
DEF: Refractory top of a car for the support of the ware in a tunnel kiln or bogie kiln.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
sole de wagonnet [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure réfractaire, supportant les produits, sur un wagonnet de four tunnel ou de four à chariot.