English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
indirect resistance furnace
OBS: a furnace in which the heat is developed in a resistor which is not a part of the charge; it is commonly known as a "resistance furnace".
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four à chauffage indirect par résistance [masculine noun]