English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
kiln hood [correct]
DEF: mobile or fixed head of a rotary cement kiln.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
hotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: tête mobile ou fixe d’un four rotatif à ciment.