English (Cooking Appliances)
hybrid microwave/convection oven [correct]; microwave/convection combination oven [correct]; microwave/convection oven [correct]; micro-convection oven [correct]
CONT: Versatile microwave/convection oven. - Cooks by microwave for extra-fast results. - Cooks by convection for baking and browning. - Combines the two for the best of both.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four hybride à micro-ondes/convection [correct, masculine noun]; four combiné à micro-ondes et convection [correct, masculine noun]; four à micro-ondes/convection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Four à micro-ondes/convection. - Micro-ondes pour cuisson rapide. - Convection pour cuire et dorer. - Combinez les deux pour excellents résultats.