English (Cooking Appliances)
continuous-clean oven [correct]; continuous-cleaning oven [correct]
CONT: Continuous-clean ... ovens ... absorb dirt into the lining and gradually oxidize it through the action of a catalyst (chemical compound) bonded to the lining.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four à nettoyage continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fours à nettoyage continu (...) absorbent la saleté dans leur revêtement et l’oxydent graduellement grâce à un catalyste (un composé chimique), attaché au revêtement.