English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
walking-beam furnace [correct]; rocker bar furnace [correct]
DEF: A continuous furnace through which the stock is conveyed in a series of steps.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
four à longerons mobiles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four continu dans lequel la charge est soulevée et avance périodiquement.