English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
continuous process [correct]
DEF: In relation to breadmaking refers to any process that is essentially continuous from mixing of the dough to the exit of the bread from the oven.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
procédé continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En panification, se dit de tout procédé qui est continu, dans ses grandes lignes, depuis le pétrissage de la pâte jusqu'à la sortie du pain du four.