English (Foundry Practice; Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
continuous furnace [correct]; continuous kiln [correct]
DEF: A type of reheating furnace in which the charge introduced at one end moves continuously through the furnace and is discharged at the other end.
French (Fonderie; Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four à marche continue.