English (Cooking Appliances)
conventional oven [correct]
CONT: Versatile microwave/convection oven. ... Enjoy creative cuisine in far less time than with a conventional oven!
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]; four ordinaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Four à micro-ondes/convection.(...) Permet de cuisiner en beaucoup moins de temps qu'avec un four conventionnel.