English (Glass Manufacturing)
day tank
OBS: ... a periodic one-chamber tank furnace in which the melting and working processes are usually carried out in a 24-hour cycle.
French (Fabrication du verre)
four journalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four verrier à cuve dans lequel l'élaboration du verre a lieu de manière discontinue selon un processus d’une durée de vingt-quatre heures.
OBS: four journalier : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 avril 2014.