English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
twin shell furnace
OBS: SKF chose the second alternative and the so-called twin shell furnace was developed. (...) It has two furnace shells which are in close proximity. The unit is equipped with two roofs, which can be changed over (...)
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four double
OBS: SKF a choisi la deuxième possibilité et développé le four double(...) Il comporte deux cuves de 70 tonnes, situées très près l'une de l'autre. L'ensemble est équipé de deux voitures qui sont utilisées en alternance sur chaque cuve.