English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
rock cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Solid lumps of glass from a tank furnace which has been put out.
OBS: rock cullet: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin durci [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Blocs de verre prélevés dans la cuve d’un four à l'arrêt.
OBS: calcin durci : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.