English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
electro-cast refractory
OBS: --a refractory is said to have been electro-cast when it has been shaped by pouring the electrically melted material into a mould.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire électro-fondu
OBS: --un réfractaire est dit électrofondu lorsqu'il est coulé à partir de matières fondues au four électrique.