English (Research Experiments in Space; Scientific Research Equipment)
automatic gradient furnace [correct]; AGF [correct]
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
four automatique à gradient [masculine noun]; AGF [masculine noun]