English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tentorial pit [correct]
DEF: The external depressions in the cranial wall at the roots of the tentorial arms.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fovéa tentoriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvertures en forme de cavité situées entre les alvéoles antennaires et le bord dorsal du clypéus.