English (Social Services and Social Work)
family volunteering [correct]
CONT: Family volunteering involves more than one person in a household or extended family, from different generations, volunteering together.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
bénévolat familial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] activité bénévole à laquelle participent au moins deux personnes de générations différentes issues du même foyer ou d’une famille élargie.