English (Mathematics)
parabolic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a shape whose cross-section is an open plane curve formed by the intersection of a cone with a plane parallel to its side ...
French (Mathématiques)
parabolique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la forme d’une courbe plane dont chacun des points est à distance égale d’un point fixe, le foyer, et d’une droite fixe, la directrice.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
parabólico [correct]
DEF: Que tiene forma de línea curva cuyos puntos son todos equidistantes de un foco F y de una directriz D.