English (Social Services and Social Work)
step ahead foster home [correct]
OBS: Placement Services, Children's Aid Society of Ottawa-Carleton.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer d’accueil "Un Pas En Avant" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Service de placement, Société de l’aide à l’enfance d’Ottawa-Carleton.