English (Social Services and Social Work)
emergency home [correct]; receiving home [correct]
OBS: receiving home ... an institution or home operated or supervised by a children's aid society for the temporary care of children. (Revised Statutes of Ontario, 1970)
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer d’accueil d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.