English (Social Services and Social Work)
family group home [correct]
OBS: Same as group home, but with implication that the staff may consist wholly or in part of a husband and wife team, and/or that the home will be operated on family lines, in which case it may approximate more closely a foster home, and probably will have more than four children resident.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer nourricier élargi [masculine noun]
OBS: [Foyer formé] par un couple d’éducateurs spécialisés qui accueille et héberge au plus dix enfants ou adolescents sans foyer ou en réadaptation. Dans un cadre quasi familial, ce couple exerce des rôles parentaux qui tiennent à la fois lieu de thérapie et de rééducation.