English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
green room [correct]; greenroom [correct]; green-room [correct]
DEF: A room in a theater or concert hall where actors or musicians relax ... before going on stage and where they meet friends during intermissions or after performances.
DEF: A room in a theatre provided for the accommodation of actors and actresses when not required on the stage...
OBS: ... probably so called because it was originally painted green.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
foyer des artistes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les maisons de spectacles, salle où se tiennent les artistes avant ou après leurs apparitions en scène.