English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
secondary mirror [correct]
DEF: The mirror, curved or plane, that reflects light into the eyepiece or on to other optical surfaces after it reflects from the primary mirror.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
miroir secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette combinaison [le télescope Cassegrain], fait appel à un miroir secondaire hyperbolique qui, placé sur l'axe un peu avant le foyer, renvoie le faisceau à travers une ouverture ménagée dans le miroir principal.