English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
boiler furnace
DEF: Combustion chamber of the boiler.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
foyer de chaudière [masculine noun]
DEF: Chambre de combustion d’une chaudière.