English (Social Services and Social Work)
group home [correct]
CONT: Group homes can provide for different types of needs: they can serve as children's residences or as closely supervised treatment homes.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer de groupe [correct, masculine noun]; foyer collectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: foyer de groupe; foyer collectif : équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.