English (Social Services and Social Work)
group home parent [correct]; house parent [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
parent de foyer de groupe [correct, masculine noun]; parent de foyer collectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.