English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Human Relations)
group foster home [correct]
OBS: for the maintenance of children
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des relations humaines)
foyer de placement familial [correct, masculine noun]; foyer nourricier de groupe [masculine noun]; foyer nourricier collectif [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] foyer de placement familial ou établissement spécialisé