English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
fixed focus [correct]
CONT: Sun 600 LMS: fixed focus, built-in flash, 2 films included.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
foyer fixe [masculine noun]; mise au point fixe [feminine noun]