English (Electric Heating)
infrared heater [correct]; electric infrared heater [correct]
CONT: Another form of radiant heating employs relatively small appliances, electric or gas-fired, which emit heat at high temperatures, principally in the infrared spectrum. [They are called] infrared heaters.
French (Chauffage électrique)
émetteur infra-rouge [correct, masculine noun]; radiateur à infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Émetteurs infra-rouge [...] Ils ne chauffent pas l'air mais les corps placés dans leur rayonnement. [...] carter acier [...] élément radiant situé au foyer d’une parabole en acier [...] grille de protection [...]