English (Fire Safety)
residential fire safety survey [correct]
CONT: The discussion of home safety can be presented as part of a group presentation or as part of the residential fire safety survey.
French (Sécurité incendie)
évaluation de sécurité incendie dans un domicile privé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aspects de la sécurité au foyer peuvent être abordés au cours d’une présentation devant un groupe ou de l'évaluation de sécurité d’incendie dans un domicile privé.