English (Human Diseases)
disseminated [correct]
DEF: Said of a disease widely spread throughout an organ, a system, or the whole body; distant from the site of origin.
CONT: Metastases to the kidney are often multiple and typically occur in the setting of other disseminated disease.
French (Maladies humaines)
disséminé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une maladie qui à partir d’un foyer initial, a envahi un organe, un système, ou l'organisme tout entier.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
diseminado [adjective]
DEF: En el caso de [una enfermedad], se refiere a que se extiende a todo el cuerpo.