English (Social Services and Social Work)
settlement house [correct]
DEF: Recreational, educational and social centre in a disadvantaged neighbourhood, often sponsored by a charitable organization or by a university.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
maison d’entraide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] et il ne serait pas étonnant qu'elle soutienne de son adhésion le Foyer des Jeunes, les scouts, la Maison d’entraide(Settlement House), une organisation professionnelle, une association de voisinage(Block Club) [...](Sophie Body-Gendrot, Laura Maslow-Armand et Danièle Stewart, «Les Noirs américains aujourd’hui», Armand Colin, 1984.