English (Television (Radioelectricity))
focussing
OBS: --the rays of light that form the image are correctly converged in the same plane.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
focalisation
OBS: --concentration en un foyer d’un faisceau électronique ou d’un faisceau lumineux.