English (Cooking Appliances)
open hearth grill [correct]
CONT: Steaks were then cooked to an internal temperature of 71 °C using a convection conveyor oven ... a convection oven ... or an open hearth grill.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
gril sur foyer ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; gril à foyer ouvert [masculine noun]
CONT: Les échantillons [de viande] ont été cuits sur un gril sur foyer ouvert réglé à 210 °C jusqu à ce qu ils atteignent une température interne de 71 °C.