English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
special-purpose funds [correct, plural]; special-purpose funding [correct]
CONT: Within this funding level, special-purpose funding for shelters for victims of family violence, the National Strategy for the Integration of Persons with Disabilities and for native housing on reserves will continue.
OBS: special-purpose funds: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
fonds à objectif spécifique [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fonds spéciaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Des fonds spéciaux, consacrés aux abris pour victimes de violence au foyer, à la stratégie nationale pour les personnes handicapées et pour le logement sur les réserves autochtones, seront maintenus, conformément au plan actuel.