English (Geology)
reaction site
CONT: It was found that each of the reaction sites consisted of a compact accumulation of very rich uranium ore (...)
French (Géologie)
foyer de réaction [correct]
CONT: Il s’est révélé que chacun [des foyers de réaction] était constitué par un amas compact de minerai très riche en uranium (...)