English (Health Institutions; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
half-way house [correct]
DEF: Accommodation provided for handicapped patients to allow them to make a gradual and smooth transition from hospital to home.
French (Établissements de santé; Drogues et toxicomanie)
foyer de post-cure [correct, masculine noun]; foyer de réadaptation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de résidence conçu pour assurer aux patients handicapés une transition graduelle et sans heurt entre l’hôpital et leur domicile.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Drogas y toxicomanía)
hogar de reinserción [feminine noun]