English (Continuing Education; Culture (General))
rural community centre [correct]
DEF: Establishment serving as a centre of social and cultural activities for a village or rural area.
OBS: Rural community centre: reproduced from Terminology of adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Culture (Généralités))
foyer rural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement situé dans une communauté rurale et équipé pour organiser des réunions publiques, des réunions d’associations privées et d’autres activités socio-culturelles.
OBS: Foyer rural : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Cultura (Generalidades))
centro comunitario rural [masculine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento que sirve como centro de la vida social cultural de una comunidad en las zonas rurales.