English (Cancers and Oncology)
secondary site [correct]
DEF: A site or area in the body where cancer has spread (metastasized) from the original (primary) site where it started.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
foyer secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région ou partie du corps à laquelle le cancer s’est propagé (par la formation de métastases) à partir de l’emplacement initial (siège primitif) où il a pris naissance.