English (Social Services and Social Work)
personal care home [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer de soins personnels [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement provenant de la Codification permanente des lois du Manitoba, chapitre H35, article 2.