English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Air Conditioning and Heating)
high-efficiency fireplace [correct]
DEF: A fireplace that uses advanced combustion and heat exchange to increase heating efficiency.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
foyer haute performance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Foyer construit selon des techniques avancées de combustion et d’échange thermique pour augmenter l'efficacité de chauffage.