English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Optics)
afocal system [correct]
DEF: An optical system with foci at infinity.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie; Optique)
système afocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système optique centré dont les foyers sont rejetés à l'infini.