English (Orthoses; The Eye)
trifocal lens [correct]
DEF: A multifocal lens of three portions whose focal powers differ form each other.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
verre trifocal [correct, masculine noun]; lentille trifocale [feminine noun]
DEF: Verre dont les trois zones de réfringence servent respectivement à la vision éloignée, à la vision intermédiaire et à la vision de près.