English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
temporary residential quarters [correct, plural]; temporary quarters [correct, plural]
CONT: Temporary residential quarters are considered to be a person's place of ordinary residence only if the person has no other place that they consider to be their residence.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
logement temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; local d’habitation temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; lieu d’habitation temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une personne n’ a aucune résidence permanente, le logement temporaire de la personne au moment de son inscription est considéré comme le lieu où la personne réside habituellement. Les logements temporaires comprennent les soupes populaires, les refuges, les foyers ou d’autres établissements semblables qui offrent la nourriture, l'hébergement ou d’autres services sociaux.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
domicilio temporal [masculine noun]