English (Ecology (General))
primary invasion [correct]
CONT: The first step in this pathway is initial introduction, the process by which organisms are transported from native to new habitats, outside their natural range. ... This results in primary invasions, which are followed by secondary invasions as the species disperses from its new habitat.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
invasion primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Invasion induite par l'apparition de foyers issus de colonisations ou contaminations en provenance des formes de conservation des organismes nuisibles.