English (Education Theory and Methods)
trial of improved practices [correct]; TIP [correct]
DEF: [A] strategy [that] consists of engaging representative members of a population in the trial of practices that are known to be more effective in achieving the population's own goals than the practices they currently follow.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
essai de pratiques améliorées [correct, masculine noun]; EPA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les EPA sont très utiles pour la planification d’une stratégie visant à modifier les pratiques répétitives en rapport avec la nutrition dans les foyers.