English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
acute focal nephritis
DEF: Multiple foci of inflammation scattered through the kidney.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
néphrite parcellaire aiguë [feminine noun]; néphrite en foyers [feminine noun]