English (Urban Housing; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
clusters of apartment buildings [correct, plural]
CONT: In general, they concentrated on recently developed areas such as new subdivisions, areas known for high mobility, including clusters of apartment buildings and student residences, and institutions such as nursing homes and chronic care hospitals.
OBS: clusters of apartment buildings: term usually used in the plural.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
groupes d’immeubles d’habitation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ils mettent l'accent sur les nouveaux quartiers résidentiels, les secteurs à haute mobilité, notamment les groupes d’immeubles d’habitation et les résidences d’étudiants, ainsi que les établissements comme les foyers pour personnes âgées et les hôpitaux de soins de longue durée.
OBS: groupes d’immeubles d’habitation: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
conjunto de edificios de departamentos [masculine noun]