English (Public Service)
single public service [correct]
CONT: At the federal level, the PS 2000 requirements for a "single public service" implicitly sets some limits on the permissible autonomy of public service organizations.
French (Fonction publique)
fonction publique unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au niveau fédéral, l'exigence de FP 2000 d’avoir une «fonction publique unique» tend tacitement à limiter l'autonomie permise aux organisations de la fonction publique.