English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
structural innovation [correct]
CONT: The structural innovations that are necessary to support the objectives of PS 2000 can be arrayed along two dimensions: those that empower public servants and those that promote teamwork and better service to the public .
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
innovation structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les innovations structurelles qui sont nécessaires à l'appui des objectifs de FP 2000 peuvent être regroupées selon deux dimensions, celles qui permettent de confier des pouvoirs aux fonctionnaires et celles qui favorisent le travail d’équipe et l'amélioration du service au public.