English (Investment; Taxation)
Canadian investment fund [correct]; CIF [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
fonds de placement canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l’impôt sur le revenu, article 2405(3).