English (Botany; Ecosystems)
Atlantic coastal plain flora [correct]; ACPF [correct]
CONT: Atlantic coastal plain flora (ACPF) in Nova Scotia (NS) consists of a group of 98 taxonomically unrelated herbaceous plants including flowering plants, shrubs, and herbs.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
flore de la plaine côtière de l’Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; FPCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Nouvelle-Écosse, la flore de la plaine côtière de l'Atlantique(FPCA) comprend 98 espèces de plantes vasculaires non liées sur le plan taxinomique, y compris des angiospermes, des espèces arbustives et des plantes herbacées.