English (Economics)
projection of growth
CONT: Relative to current projections of growth of CAP and EPF post-secondary education transfers in the absence of reform, this will enable the federal government to secure a minimum of $1.5 billion in savings in 1996-97.
French (Économique)
projection de croissance [feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'on tient compte des projections actuelles de croissance des transferts du RAPC et du volet enseignement postsecondaire du FPE établies avant la réforme, cela permettra au gouvernement de réaliser des économies d’au moins $1. 5 milliard en 1996-97.