English (Electronic Devices; IT Security)
field programmable gate array [correct, noun]; FPGA [correct, noun]; field-programmable gate array [correct, noun]; FPGA [correct, noun]; FPGA
DEF: A PLD (programmable logic device) comprising an array of logic cells surrounded by input-output cells, and in which the interconnections to be established between input and output ports are stored in memory cells, and [in which] reconfiguration during design is possible by introducing new data into the memory cells for controlling gate switching states.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Sécurité des TI)
matrice prédiffusée programmable par l’utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]; FPGA [correct, feminine noun]; matrice FPGA [correct, feminine noun]; réseau prédiffusé programmable par l’utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; FPGA [correct, masculine noun]; FPGA
DEF: Circuit composé d’un ensemble de cellules ou blocs électroniques dont les interconnexions sont programmables.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Seguridad de IT)
matriz de puertas lógicas programable en campo [correct, feminine noun]; FPGA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las FPGA [...] son circuitos lógicos programables directamente por el usuario, lo cual requiere de herramientas de costo relativamente bajo, como lo son el software de desarrollo y el dispositivo grabador.