English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Real Estate)
real estate investment trust [correct]; REIT [correct]
DEF: A publicly traded investment trust containing a business that buys, sells, holds, and often manages income-producing real estate.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Immobilier)
société de placement immobilier [correct, feminine noun]; société d’investissement immobilier [correct, feminine noun]; fiducie de placement immobilier [correct, feminine noun]; FPI [correct, feminine noun]; FPI; fonds de placement immobilier [masculine noun]
DEF: Société d’investissement à capital fixe dont l’activité principale consiste à gérer un portefeuille composé essentiellement de placements dans des immeubles [...] ou dans des créances hypothécaires [...] ou encore les deux [...]
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Bienes raíces)
sociedad de inversión inmobiliaria [feminine noun]